TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Synth detect machine along with 4 years of AMC on custom office of each gates of SEZ-I and SEZ-II, Sitapura, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,35,400

Value

₹67,70,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) has released a public tender for Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Synth detect machine along with 4 years of AMC on custom office of each gates of SEZ-I and SEZ-II, Sitapura, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- EPIP Sitapura

Bid Opening Place

Senior Deputy General Manager RIICO EPIP Sitapura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- EPIP Sitapura Tender Reference Number 25/EPIP Sitapura/2026-27/1725 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_589699_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of UTR for processing fee Tender fee Earnst Money .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Registration certificate and GST Registration copy of other details as per tender do .pdf Signed Copy of Tender Document .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To RIICO Ltd Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,35,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RIICO Ltd EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Synth detect machine along with 4 years of AMC on custom office of each gates of SEZ-I and SEZ-II, Sitapura, Jaipur. Work Description Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Synth detect machine along with 4 years of AMC on custom office of each gates of SEZ-I and SEZ-II, Sitapura, Jaipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,70,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 2005  Location SEZ-I and SEZ-II, Sitapura, Jaipur. Pincode 302022 Pre Bid Meeting Place Senior Deputy General Manager RIICO EPIP Sitapura   Pre Bid Meeting Address Senior Deputy General Manager RIICO EPIP Sitapura   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Senior Deputy General Manager RIICO EPIP Sitapura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 847.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 301.50 2 BOQ BOQ_1047256.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Unit Head Address Senior Deputy General Manager RIICO EPIP Sitapura   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

2005

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹67,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8