TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Emergency repairing and renovation of Godown room at Kalajharia under RCFA Division-I PHE Dte. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹7,204

Value

₹3,60,191

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

PHE invites bids for Emergency repairing and renovation of Godown room at Kalajharia under RCFA Division-I PHE Dte. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||RCFA W/S CIRCLE||RCFA DIVISION - I

Bid Opening Place

ASANSOL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||RCFA W/S CIRCLE||RCFA DIVISION - I Tender Reference Number NIeT_9_EE_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1035472_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice .pdf Tender_Documents .rar OID .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,204 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Emergency repairing and renovation of Godown room at Kalajharia under RCFA Division-I PHE Dte. Work Description Emergency repairing and renovation of Godown room at Kalajharia under RCFA Division-I PHE Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,60,191 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Kalajharia Pincode 713301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ASANSOL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 539.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.rar Tender_Documents 774.57 2 BOQ BOQ_2543547.xls BOQ 316.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE_RCD_I_PHE_DTE Address ASANSOL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,60,191

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5