TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 8166/GE/SMB/T-44/2026-27 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY PLUMBING SANITARY ITEMS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS IN ZONE I AT MIL STN SAMBA in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY PLUMBING SANITARY ITEMS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS IN ZONE I AT MIL STN SAMBA in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D Cat a i

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE SAMBA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE MAMUN - MES||GE SAMBA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE SAMBA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE MAMUN - MES||GE SAMBA - MES Tender Reference Number 8166/GE/SMB/T-44/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782771_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter request on letterhead for tender DD of Rs500 in favor of GE Samba .pdf For Unenlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of E Class in MES .pdf For Unenlisted contractor Scanned copy of EMD application and Affidavit of No recovery outstanding .pdf The contractor shall upload a copy of EPF code no/Registration number. .pdf The contractor shall upload a copy of Goods Service tax registration no. GST no. .pdf The contractor shall upload a copy of verification letter of enlistment in case of class E .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tenders Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE SAMBA Fee Payable At SAMBA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE SAMBA EMD Payable At SAMBA     Work Item Details Title 8166/GE/SMB/T-44/2026-27 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY PLUMBING SANITARY ITEMS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS IN ZONE I AT MIL STN SAMBA Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY PLUMBING SANITARY ITEMS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS IN ZONE I AT MIL STN SAMBA NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Cat a i Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE SAMBA Pincode 184121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE SAMBA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 252.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876994.xls BOQ 5593.00 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT44.pdf Tender Documents 910.66   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE SAMBA Address GE SAMBA PIN 184121   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data