TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2025, 3:56 pm

Bid End Date

05-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹18,20,000

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2025, 3:56 pm
Technical02-May-2025, 10:04 am
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 6:48 pm

A tender has been published for State Forensic Science Laboratory Chhattisgarh Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications) (Q3) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 28 by. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AJIL FIBRETECH   Under PMA
Make : Mahindra Model : Mobile Forensic Van Built on Maxx HD 1.705-02-2025 15:34:01
2
K H T AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--K H T AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : WINGER FL 3200 FR 13S AC04-02-2025 11:38:55
3
KAILASH MOTORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : WINGER FL 3200 FR 13S AC01-02-2025 11:28:52
4
MORZARIA REAL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : WINGER FL 3200 FR 13S AC01-02-2025 11:47:41
5
SARVOTTAM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : WINGER FL 3200 FR 13S AC05-02-2025 11:52:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
K H T AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications)
L2
MORZARIA REAL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications)
L3
KAILASH MOTORS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

28

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

900

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications) (Q3)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTSTATE FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7380485.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer