TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Vocational Training Centre at Udalguri District, Assam. TN_31_01 in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹30,08,646

Value

₹15,04,32,300

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD announces a tender for Construction of Vocational Training Centre at Udalguri District, Assam. TN_31_01 in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,04,32,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC

Bid Opening Place

Kokrajhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC Tender Reference Number No.46/ACE/PWD/BTC/2026-27/07 Tender ID 2026_BTC_53494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Letter of Bid .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,08,646 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Vocational Training Centre at Udalguri District, Assam. TN_31_01 Work Description Construction of Vocational Training Centre at Udalguri District, Assam. TN_31_01 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,04,32,308 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Kokrajhar Pincode 783370 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kokrajhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2372.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Tender Documents 4288.79 2 BOQ BOQ_84183.xls Bill of Quantities 628.50 3 Additional Documents LoB.pdf Letter of Bid 510.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sri J.M. Basumatary Address O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer-cum-Director, PWD, BTC, Kokrajhar.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data