TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹46,84,000

Value

₹36,84,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Nuclear Fuel Complex NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building- Civil, Structural Steel, PH and electrical works for construction of New Chlorination Facility, Zirconium Sponge Handling and Storage Shed and New Toner Building at ZC, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Fuel Complex

Organization Chain

Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad||Civil Engineering Division - NFC Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

NFC, Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad||Civil Engineering Division - NFC Hyderabad Tender Reference Number C/1440/2026 Tender ID 2026_NFC_919172_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NTRP Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD, Financial Turnover, Profit and Loss, Solvency, Bidding Capacity. .pdf Scanned copies of completion certificates of works completed and work orders for works in hand. .pdf Scanned copy of list of construction plant and machinery and technical staff. .pdf Scanned copy of Registration, GST, PAN, ESI, EPF and LIN. .pdf Scanned copy of bidder declaration, letter for submission of Bid, IPR undertaking .pdf Duly filled Forms A to H and checklist .xls Scanned copy of other documents as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ to be filled and uploaded. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO, Nuclear Fuel Complex EMD Payable At Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building Work Description NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building- Civil, Structural Steel, PH and electrical works for construction of New Chlorination Facility, Zirconium Sponge Handling and Storage Shed and New Toner Building at ZC, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,84,00,000 Product Category Coal Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin Pincode 628152 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFC, Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   detailed NIT 661.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965939.xls BOQ to be filled and uploaded. 632.50 2 Tender Documents FinancialBidDocument.pdf financial bid document 401.60 3 Tender Documents BidderdeclarationTPT.pdf Bidder Declaration 221.15 4 Tender Documents TenderDrawings.pdf Tender Drawings 8171.87 5 Tender Documents Biddocument6Specs.rar Specifications 27298.74 6 Tender Documents BidDocument7Specs_PEB.pdf PEB specifications 366.83 7 Tender Documents GCCSCC.pdf GCC SCC 1230.61 8 Tender Documents Biddocument7_AERBControlofWorks.pdf AERB control of works 275.60 9 Tender Documents PowerSupplyRequisitionForm.pdf Construction Power supply requisition form 959.99 10 Tender Documents DBandCableSpecifications.pdf Distribution board and power cable specifications 110.42 11 Tender Documents AppointmentLetterWageSlipFormat.pdf Format for appointment letters and wage slips for contract workers 882.35 12 Tender Documents Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xls Tech Forms A to H 89.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Dates Extension Date 2 Reply to Pre Bid Queries Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and DCE (CED, PD and EP) Address Civil Engineering Division, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad-500062   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Coal Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,84,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO, Nuclear Fuel Complex

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 18