Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹45,58,761
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Electricity Department Design, Manufacture, Factory testing, Supply, erection, testing at site and Commissioning of 1 each 110/22KV, 25MVA Pr. Trs. with allied equipments and allied bay extn. works including civil works at Kmpt 110/22KV SS and at Mplm 110/22-11KV SSs, EDP. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
11-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DDO EHV DIVISION, ED, PDY
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE