Bid Publish Date
26-Dec-2024, 6:25 pm
Bid End Date
10-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹42,360
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research has released a public tender for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 62. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADELTA OPTEC Under PMA | Make : ADELTA OPTEC Model : AV51iB45 SH | 10-01-2025 16:38:55 | |
| 2 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. Under PMA | Make : BLISCO Model : MEDILUX | 10-01-2025 13:15:25 | |
| 3 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LYNX Model : LM-52-1704 | 06-01-2025 15:34:58 | |
| 4 | MEDPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CILIKA Model : CILIKA TF100 | 09-01-2025 15:26:34 | |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Under PMA | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-eXCL20 | 10-01-2025 15:49:45 | |
| 6 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LABEX Model : COAX 10B | 10-01-2025 18:04:04 | |
| 7 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : PZB-22 MICROSCOPE+BATTRY BACKUP,MICROMETER SLIDE | 10-01-2025 17:10:53 | |
| 8 | R.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ALMICRO Model : BM-8Bi | 10-01-2025 14:33:45 | |
| 9 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Radical Model : Rxlr-4 | 09-01-2025 17:48:59 | |
| 10 | RKMEDIFORD PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : BXL | 10-01-2025 18:28:01 | |
| 11 | UNILAB MICROSCOPE MANUFACTURING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UNILAB Model : UNILAB RH-85UXL | 10-01-2025 17:23:03 | |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : LABEX Model : COAX 10B | 09-01-2025 18:50:41 | |
| 13 | VARSHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LABOMED Model : LX-300 | 09-01-2025 14:22:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L2 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L3 | VARSHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L4 | MEDPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L5 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L6 | RKMEDIFORD PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 | |
| L7 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 |
Quantity
62
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 10 Lakh over the last three years, and the OEM should have a turnover of 20 Lakh. Additionally, bidders must show 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products to Government or PSUs.
Bidders are required to submit several key documents, including:
Ensure all documents are uploaded to comply with the submission requirements.
To participate in the tender, eligible bidders must register as a supplier on the GeM platform. Once registered, bidders can view available tenders and submit bids electronically.
Documents can be uploaded in common formats such as PDF and other specified formats as acceptable per the guidelines set in the tender's submission instructions.
The microscope specifications include being a pathological binocular model, various magnifications (4x to 100x), and fulfilling standards related to ISI marking and operational functionalities.
Yes, all products must comply with the ISI standards and any applicable Indian safety regulations. Bidders must ensure adherence to these specifications outlined in the tender.
Bidders must comply with the specifications defined in the tender documents and submit all required validations to demonstrate eligibility, including turnover rates and past performances.
The EMD amount for this tender is set at ₹42,360. Bidders seeking exemption must provide valid documentation confirming their eligibility.
Yes, an ePBG for 3% of the total contract value is required for a duration of 36 months post-award of the contract.
The price evaluation will be performed based on total value assessments in conjunction with the technical compliance and bidder past performance.
Notification regarding the results of the tender evaluation will typically follow completion of the evaluation timeframe as indicated in the tender schedule. Updates will be made available via the GeM portal.
Currently, there are no special provisions or exemptions for MSEs or startups applicable in this tender, as stated in the document.
This tender encourages the procurement of domestically produced products to align with 'Make in India' initiatives, although specific exemptions for local content are not explicitly stated in this tender.
Yes, if any bidder has objections regarding the bidding process or specific clauses, they may file objections through the GeM Representation portal within the designated timeframe. Each appeal will be reviewed in compliance with GeM regulations.
The delivery must be made to the designated site, Government Medical College, Alibag, in accordance with the timeline specified in the tender. Bidders must ensure safe handling and adherence to packaging requirements for such sensitive equipment.