Bid Publish Date
09-Jan-2025, 2:12 pm
Bid End Date
23-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹3,003
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Braithwaite And Company Limited Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer, Supply of Desktop PC, Supply of LAPTOP i5, Supply of LASERJET Multi-Function Printer (Black & White) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 34 by. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IT asset Model : IT asset Title : Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer | 16-01-2025 18:29:35 | |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : brother Model : MFC-L3760CDW Title : Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer | 22-01-2025 18:59:58 | |
| 3 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-COMP Model : ISPIRARE URZE Title : Supply of Desktop PC | 22-01-2025 13:09:23 | |
| 4 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Supply Of Desktop PC Model : Supply Of Desktop PC Title : Supply of Desktop PC | 23-01-2025 13:48:30 | |
| 5 | SunBlue Under PMA | Make : PRINTER Model : PRINTER Title : Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer | 23-01-2025 14:21:43 | |
| 6 | SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD. Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : MFC L3760 CDW Title : Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer | 23-01-2025 13:29:07 |
Quantity
34
Category
Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Supply of Colour Multifunction Laserjet Printer , Supply of Desktop PC , Supply of LAPTOP i5 , Supply of LASERJET Multi-Function Printer (Black & White)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with necessary business licenses, proven experience in supplying similar products, and having an OEM Authorization Certificate. Bidders must demonstrate their ability to meet the technical specifications while providing adequate financial backing to support long-term contractual obligations.
Participants must provide certificates of OEM Authorization along with performance records and financial documents reflecting annual turnover. These documents assert the legitimacy and capability of bidders to deliver high-quality products to the Ministry of Railways.
The registration process involves signing up on the procurement platform facilitating the tender. Bidders must provide necessary identification and documentation and ensure compliance with all stated qualification requirements before submitting a bid.
Bidders are typically required to submit documents in PDF formats, ensuring clarity and legibility. Specific detail regarding acceptable formats is provided in the tender documents; hence thorough review is recommended prior to submission.
Technical specifications encompass various performance parameters such as printing speed, resolution for printers, and hardware configurations for PCs and Laptops. Detailed specifications can be found in the attached referenced documents, which provide a comprehensive guideline for bidders.
Yes, bidders must comply with specified quality standards that ensure the equipment meets operational requirements. This includes durable design, high performance, and adherence to environmental and safety regulations.
Bidders must demonstrate compliance with local laws, regulations, and industry standards related to engineering quality and delivery timelines. Supporting documentation confirming adherence to compliance standards should accompany submissions.
The EMD amount is set at 3003 and must be submitted along with the tender bid as per the guidelines. Failure to submit this amount may result in disqualification.
Typically, a performance security may be required after the contract award, ensuring that the successful bidder abides by all tender specifications, timelines, and conditions. Specific amounts and conditions for performance security are detailed in the contract terms.
Payment terms generally involve milestones related to project completion, delivery, and acceptance of goods. Detailed payment schedules, including upfront deposits, milestone payments, and conditions for release of payment, will be elaborated in the contract awarded to the successful bidder.
The price evaluation will be conducted through an item-wise methodology, comparing the costs associated with each supply category. This ensures transparency and fairness in selecting the most economically viable option.
Bidders can submit their tenders online through the designated procurement platform. All documentation must be uploaded according to the detailed format and procedure provided within the tender documentation.
After submission, bids will be evaluated based on outlined criteria, and results will be communicated to all participants. Following evaluation, successful bidders will be contacted for further negotiation and award of tender.
Yes, there are dedicated benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) aimed at providing equal opportunities in competitive bidding. Startups may also receive preferential treatment as part of an initiative to foster innovation and competition in the marketplace.
This tender encourages local manufacturing and sourcing as part of the 'Make in India' initiative, emphasizing the importance of local content in all supplies, which aids in strengthening the national economy. Compliance with these policies is an essential aspect of the procurement process.