TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,75,000

Value

₹4,75,02,670

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd invites bids for Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,75,02,670

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE To MD MVVNL A/c No 10101985738 IFSC SBIN0003347

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||S E (MM-1)

Bid Opening Place

MVVNL Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||S E (MM-1) Tender Reference Number MEDCO/4007/2026 Tender ID 2026_MVVNL_1173463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Fee Payable To EE To MD MVVNL A/c No 10101985738 IFSC SBIN0003347 Fee Payable At SBI Ashok Marg Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE To MD MVVNL A/c No 10101985738 IFSC SBIN0003347 EMD Payable At SBI Ashok Marg Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC. Work Description Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC. NDA/Pre Qualification Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2- Years AMC. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,02,670 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MVVNL Stores Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MVVNL Head Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address MVVNL, 4-A, Gokhale Marg, Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MVVNL Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 216.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP_Breaker_Guard.rar Tender Documents 494.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2203825.xls Bill of Quantity 279.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for date extension-3 Date 2 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (MM) Address MVVNL, 4-A, Gokhale Marg, Lucknow   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data