TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Improvement of 03 No. vario... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,48,000

Value

₹5,23,31,116

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Imp of 03 Nos various roads by pdg CCP under WP 2026and27 in Tigaon Constituency in District Faridabad i. e. i Road ID 3256 ii Road ID 3260 and iii Road ID 12039 Under Head of Account 5054 RandB Plan Grp 3 in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Imp of 03 Nos various roads by pdg CCP under WP 2026and27 in Tigaon Constituency in District Faridabad i.e. i Road ID 3256 ii Road ID 3260 and iii Road ID 12039 Under Head of Account 5054 RandB Plan Grp 3

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,23,31,116

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

PD Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026290C9B4C 788B 4B37 8E6E 644EA95D7E94623BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543833_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement of 03 No. vario... Work Description Imp of 03 Nos various roads by pdg CCP under WP 2026and27 in Tigaon Constituency in District Faridabad i.e. i Road ID 3256 ii Road ID 3260 and iii Road ID 12039 Under Head of Account 5054 RandB Plan Grp 3 NDA/Pre Qualification Imp of 03 Nos various roads by pdg CCP under WP 2026and27 in Tigaon Constituency in District Faridabad i.e. i Road ID 3256 ii Road ID 3260 and iii Road ID 12039 Under Head of Account 5054 RandB Plan Grp 3 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,23,31,115 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Imp of three Nos various roads by pdg CCP under WP  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location FAIZUPUR KHADAR KURALI MURTZAPUR ARRUWA CHHAIN Pincode 121101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gurugram Circle PWD BandR BR., Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Address Gurugram Circle PWD BandR BR., Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PD Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 918.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623341.xls BOQDOC 288.00 2 Other Document OT0174859.pdf OTDOC 1386.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRAKASH LAL Address PD Faridabad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data