TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For STAGE AND PANTHAL WORKS FOR MALAPPURAM DISTRICT KALOLSAVAM in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue03-Nov-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Public Instructions STAGE AND PANTHAL WORKS FOR MALAPPURAM DISTRICT KALOLSAVAM in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instructions||Deputy Directorate of Education Malappuram

Officer Inviting Bids

DDE MALAPPURAM

Bid Opening Place

O/O DD EDUCATION MALAPPURAM

Address

DOWNHILL,MALAPPURAM

Work Location

WANDOOR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

03-11-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-11-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE