Bid Publish Date
19-May-2025, 1:59 pm
Bid End Date
29-May-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
West Bengal Housing Board has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 29-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aegis Solutions Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF645cx with Standard Warranty | 29-05-2025 10:45:23 | |
| 2 | ANVEE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 29-05-2025 12:53:34 | |
| 3 | AXIOM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 28-05-2025 13:11:12 | |
| 4 | B R PRINT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 28-05-2025 16:39:04 | |
| 5 | BENGAL TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF465dw with Standard Warranty | 24-05-2025 16:57:53 | |
| 6 | Innova Systems Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 29-05-2025 10:53:20 | |
| 7 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233SDW Printer with 1 year warranty | 29-05-2025 12:59:34 | |
| 8 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 28-05-2025 16:29:30 | |
| 9 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 28-05-2025 19:02:19 | |
| 10 | S K SALES Under PMA | Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB | 29-05-2025 13:45:46 | |
| 11 | S S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PMX 2031ADW | 27-05-2025 16:36:09 | |
| 12 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 27-05-2025 18:04:59 | |
| 13 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188FNW Prtr with 1ys Warranty | 29-05-2025 09:29:04 | |
| 14 | TECHNOBRAINIACS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB | 29-05-2025 13:25:39 | |
| 15 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon MF469x with Standard Warranty | 28-05-2025 16:54:56 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | TECHNOBRAINIACS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | S K SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | AXIOM( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L5 | ANVEE Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L6 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L7 | UNIQ INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity as per the applicable laws. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience in supplying similar multifunction machines and must provide proof of technical capability to meet the tender specifications. Additionally, bidders need to comply with all local regulatory requirements to be considered.
The technical specifications for the multifunction machines include high printing speeds, energy efficiency, print quality, and user-friendliness. Bidders are required to submit documentation proving that the machines meet or exceed the quality standards set forth in the tender specifications, ensuring compliance with operational needs.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as specified in the tender documents. This deposit acts as a security measure to ensure commitment to the tender process. The amount of EMD will be outlined in the documents, and failure to provide it could lead to disqualification from the bidding process.
Bids are to be submitted electronically through the designated online portal. It is essential for bidders to adhere to the defined timelines for all submissions. Failure to comply with these timelines can risk exclusion from the tendering process, and interested parties must refer to the submission guidelines for detailed instructions.
MSEs participating in this tender may enjoy benefits such as price preferences, simplified evaluation criteria, and additional points during the evaluation process. The tender aims to encourage participation from MSEs, promoting local businesses and fostering competitive pricing within the procurement framework.