Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹1,059
Value
₹42,359
Location
Progress
Kerala Agricultural University has released a public tender for ARS Anakkayam-Providing electrification to 3HP pump set -General Electrical Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹335
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹42,359
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender