TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-May-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,60,000

Progress

RA
Issue13-May-2025, 11:00 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Security Guard (nsg) announces a tender for MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ABLAZE Model : Modification of Command Control Centre Title : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE03-06-2025 10:22:27
2
MALIK SAHIBA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--KAMAKHYA INTERNATIONAL Model : Modification of Command Control Centre Title : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE17-07-2025 15:18:47
3
SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA)   Under PMA
Make : SEGi LED--SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) Model : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE Title : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE14-07-2025 10:08:29

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹57,08,000Item Categories : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE
L2SOURABH ENGINEERS & GRAPHICS (INDIA) (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹57,18,000Item Categories : MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE

🎉 L1 Winner

ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹57,08,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

End

07-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

OEM Avg. Turnover

80

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

MODIFICATION OF COMMAND CONTROL CENTRE

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL SECURITY GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7816639.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

14-Jul-2025
#2

Update

01-Jul-2025
#3

Update

30-Jun-2025
#4

Update

10-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer