Bid Publish Date
07-Mar-2025, 11:56 am
Bid End Date
20-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan announces a tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 20-03-2025 10:59:19 | |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I | 17-03-2025 11:20:54 | |
| 3 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I | 16-03-2025 15:39:45 | |
| 4 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 20-03-2025 10:34:17 | |
| 5 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 17-03-2025 01:14:50 | |
| 6 | Microbot Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 20-03-2025 10:43:33 | |
| 7 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 20-03-2025 10:07:07 | |
| 8 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR75HX | 20-03-2025 10:49:51 | |
| 9 | SAOJI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 16-03-2025 17:28:33 | |
| 10 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 20-03-2025 10:25:50 | |
| 11 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 13-03-2025 15:17:25 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SAOJI INDUSTRIES Under PMA Winner | ₹14,00,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | ₹14,08,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹14,16,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
SAOJI INDUSTRIES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹14,00,000
Start
03-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
End
04-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
8
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
60
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
20-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
20-Mar-2025, 6:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Mar-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
17-Mar-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid business licenses. Bidders must also demonstrate prior experience in supplying and installing educational technology similar to Interactive Panels with CPU and comply with the product quality standards as specified by the educational authorities.
Bidders must provide certificates indicating compliance with relevant quality standards and safety regulations. Additionally, submission of business registration and tax compliance certificates is required to establish the legitimacy of the bidding entity.
To participate in the tender, bidders must complete a registration process on the official tender portal. This includes providing necessary documentation, such as business licenses and previous work references, to validate eligibility before bidding.
The payment terms will be detailed in the final contract awarded to the selected bidder. Typically, payments will be structured in phases, with a deposit, followed by installments tied to project milestones, ensuring accountability and aligned deliverables.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can avail special provisions during the tender process, which may include relaxation of financial criteria, special evaluation considerations, and opportunities for capacity development in line with government initiatives to enhance local entrepreneurship.