TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹47,280

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site. in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Services Cell

Bid Opening Place

GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Services Cell Tender Reference Number 169/GATP/HRADMIN/WC/50007611 Tender ID 2026_POWER_170835_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed copy of NIT documents .pdf FSSAI License .pdf Proof of Minimum 08 Years Work Experience. .pdf Proof of EMD .pdf 03 Years Latest ITR .pdf GST and PAN .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,364] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,364 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,280 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site Work Description Workers Canteen Services required at GVKPGSL Site. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB Pincode 143422 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 215.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SOW.pdf SOW 128.79 2 BOQ BOQ_347583.xls Price Bid 252.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GVKPGSL PLANT HEAD Address PLANT HEAD GVKPGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data