TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Development of Inter State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Department Office and Commercial Complex at Jamshedpur, on PPP under the Design Build Finance Operate Transfer Model with Viability Gap Funding Assistance in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,54,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

UDD Secretary invites bids for Development of Inter State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Department Office and Commercial Complex at Jamshedpur, on PPP under the Design Build Finance Operate Transfer Model with Viability Gap Funding Assistance in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Composite Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10950

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UDD Secretary

Organization Chain

UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Bid Opening Place

JUIDCO LIMITED, RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell Tender Reference Number JUIDCO/NIT/PPP/ISBT Jsr./ 712 Tender ID 2026_UDD_115811_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of Tender Fee and Bid Security (EMD) payment as per RFP .pdf Company Registration and Legal Documents as per RFP .pdf Technical Qualification and Experience Documents as per RFP .pdf Financial Documents and Other Supporting Documents as per RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,54,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development of Inter State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Department Office and Commercial Complex at Jamshedpur, on PPP under the Design Build Finance Operate Transfer Model with Viability Gap Funding Assistance Work Description Development of Inter State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Department Office and Commercial Complex at Jamshedpur, on PPP under the Design Build Finance Operate Transfer Model with Viability Gap Funding Assistance NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Composite Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10950  Location Jamshedpur Pincode 831001 Pre Bid Meeting Place JUIDCO LTD., RANCHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address JUIDCO Bhawan, Kutchery Chowk Ranchi Jharkhand 834001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place JUIDCO LIMITED, RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 1498.35 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_156604.pdf Refer document 1419.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PIM.pdf PIM 3231.83 2 BOQ BOQ_156604.xls BOQ 239.00 3 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2247.57 4 Additional Documents DCA.pdf DCA 1378.39 5 Additional Documents ScheduletoDCA.pdf Schedule to DCA 2270.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT DIRECTOR TECHNICAL Address JUIDCO Bhawan, Kutchery Chowk Ranchi Jharkhand 834001   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data