TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of Audio Equipment for the Renovation of BITM Auditorium at BITM,19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Council of Science Museums Procurement of Audio Equipment for the Renovation of BITM Auditorium at BITM, 19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Audio-Visual Equipment

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Bid Opening Place

BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM Tender Reference Number BM-42(15)/PUR/2026 (232) Tender ID 2026_NCSM_924233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure B, C, D, E, F and G of the tender duly stamped signed .pdf Copy of Current and Valid Trade Licence .pdf Copy of Current and Valid GST Clearance Certificate .pdf Copy of Credentials of similar order ie supply of Audio Equipment during last 3 year .pdf OEM authorization letter and proof of registered office address .pdf Other Miscellaneous Documents i.e specifications and others if any .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Audio Equipment for the Renovation of BITM Auditorium at BITM,19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019. Work Description Procurement of Audio Equipment for the Renovation of BITM Auditorium at BITM,19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Audio-Visual Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Pincode 700019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1234.70 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971228.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, BITM Address BITM,19 A, Gurusaday Road, Kolkata-700019.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data