Progress
Junagadh Agricultural University has released a public tender for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. Under PMA | Make : BLISCO Model : BIO-VISION | 10-01-2025 14:22:32 | |
| 2 | LABDART INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ESAW Model : ESAW MS-287 | 11-01-2025 16:31:48 | |
| 3 | LABEND SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : Olympus Model : Olympus & Imported Trinocular Microscope Model CX33 with Microscopy USB Camera attachment DC-5MP | 11-01-2025 17:07:50 | |
| 4 | LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LYNX Model : LM-52-1803-O + 5MP CAM + COMPUTER | 06-01-2025 14:48:55 | |
| 5 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : STAR 7 DELTA | 24-12-2024 16:21:49 | |
| 6 | MEDPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CILIKA Model : CILIKA TF100 WITH CAMERA | 02-01-2025 17:47:50 | |
| 7 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Under PMA | Make : Denscope Model : CXV730i | 08-01-2025 12:19:39 | |
| 8 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Under PMA | Make : Quasmo Model : STAR 7 - LCD | 08-01-2025 12:58:45 | |
| 9 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Radical Model : RXLr-4T | 07-01-2025 15:44:53 | |
| 10 | THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS Under PMA | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : JXI-500 | 11-01-2025 15:46:17 | |
| 11 | TSUYOI BIOSCIENCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Magnus Model : MX21i-Tr LED with Magcam DC5MP Camera & adapter | 01-01-2025 19:40:11 | |
| 12 | UNILAB MICROSCOPE MANUFACTURING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UNILAB Model : UNILAB RH-85UXL TRH | 08-01-2025 10:11:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TSUYOI BIOSCIENCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with the necessary industry certifications and providing documentation verifying experience and financial stability. Bidders must possess an OEM Authorization Certificate and detail their annual turnover as part of the submission process.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates such as:
To register for the tender, potential bidders need to create an account on the GeM portal. Upon registration, they can participate in tenders by submitting their bids according to the specifications and documentation requirements.
All documentation must be submitted in clearly defined formats as specified in the tender documents. PDF is the preferred format for all attachments ensuring clarity and professionalism.
The technical specifications include:
Bidders must adhere to the relevant quality standards outlined in IS 4381 and IS 5204 to ensure that supplied microscopes meet the necessary research and operational functionalities.
Bidders must observe compliance with general terms laid out in GeM guidelines and the specific terms outlined in this tender documentation, including financial transparency and submission of