TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of 04 Nos. building of Electricity Department at Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹4,866

Value

₹2,43,307

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of 04 Nos. building of Electricity Department at Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,43,307

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE WSD APWD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT.87/NIT/WSD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24274_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Certificate of work experience. (Only certificate of completed works will be considered) .pdf Valid Electrical Board License of the contractor with necessary translation in English language .pdf Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax .pdf 10 (Ten) Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.25 of NIT .pdf List of works in hand as per Performa in page No 15 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No.25 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp paper .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,866 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE WSD APWD EMD Payable At Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of 04 Nos. building of Electricity Department at Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Providing sub main wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to desired load of 04 Nos. building of Electricity Department at Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,307 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 105.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentelectricity.pdf Tender Document 1451.77 2 BOQ BOQ_25713.xls Price Bid 380.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WSD APWD Address EE WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data