TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Reference microphone WS2P for electrostatic actuator calibration alongwith accredited calibration certificate. 18/CG/PAC(836)26PB/T-34 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for Reference microphone WS2P for electrostatic actuator calibration alongwith accredited calibration certificate. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NPL New Delhi - CSIR||Purchase-NPL - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NPL New Delhi - CSIR||Purchase-NPL - CSIR Tender Reference Number 18/CG/PAC(836)26PB/T-34 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_286960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Detailed technical bid with supporting documents .pdf Price bid in BOQxls format- xls .xls Detailed breakup of items quoted as per BOQ (only TOTAL price from xls BOQwill be used for compare .pdf Any Other Terms and Conditions ( DONT ATTACH PDF OF XLS BOQFILE ) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reference microphone WS2P for electrostatic actuator calibration alongwith accredited calibration certificate. 18/CG/PAC(836)26PB/T-34 Work Description Reference microphone WS2P for electrostatic actuator calibration alongwith accredited calibration certificate. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Room No. 208, Purchase Branch, CSIR-NPL Pincode 110012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT836 975.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITS836.pdf NIT836 959.06 2 BOQ BOQ_336928.xls BOQ836 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Controller of Stores and Purchase Address Room No. 208, Purchase Branch, CSIR-NPL   Back

Categories 48

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data