Bid Publish Date
02-Jan-2025, 6:16 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹64,618
Location
Progress
Yantra India Limited announces a tender for FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS- 1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4295. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD ALLOYS & METALS Under PMA | Make : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON Model : N.A Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 11-01-2025 16:43:31 | |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN PRODUCE COMPANY Under PMA | Make : HPC Model : Low Carbon Ferro Chrome Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 12-01-2025 16:18:59 | |
| 3 | J POONAMCHAND AND SONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JPS Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 13-01-2025 15:50:16 | |
| 4 | KAY BEE FOUNDRY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Kay Bee Model : NA Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 11-01-2025 11:33:34 | |
| 5 | MTC BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Reseller Model : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON - Yantra Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 13-01-2025 16:49:40 | |
| 6 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : N.A. Model : N.A. Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 11-01-2025 18:52:57 | |
| 7 | OM MINERALS AND METALS Under PMA | Make : OM MINERALS AND METALS Model : 034C OMM FERRO CHROMIUM LOW CARBON GIF Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 12-01-2025 09:56:31 | |
| 8 | OSWAL MINERALS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : LC FERRO CHROME (Jabalpur) Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 13-01-2025 17:26:37 | |
| 9 | SHIVAM TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FERRO CHROME Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 13-01-2025 15:58:42 | |
| 10 | TUF METALLURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TUF GROUP Model : TUF-LCFECR Title : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D | 11-01-2025 10:27:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TUF METALLURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L2 | J POONAMCHAND AND SONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L3 | KAY BEE FOUNDRY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L4 | OM MINERALS AND METALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L5 | MTC BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L6 | BD ALLOYS & METALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L6 | OSWAL MINERALS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L7 | SHIVAM TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE | |
| L8 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS-1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE |
Quantity
4295
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
FERRO CHROME LOW CARBON, SPECIFICATION AS PER IS- 1170: 1992, GRADE-LOW CARBON FERRO CHROMIUM, GRADE D
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in the tender include being a registered entity, possessing the necessary financial capacity, and having a proven experience in supplying similar materials as per specified standards.
The technical specifications require that products supplied conform to IS-1170: 1992, specifically the composition for Low Carbon Ferro Chromium. Bidders must ensure that their offerings meet the detailed grade specifications.
Yes, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,618 is mandatory for bidders. This amount ensures seriousness in bidding and compliance with the procurement obligations.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically through the GeM portal. All documents must be properly uploaded in accordance with the stated guidelines.
While specific dates are not provided, bidders should ensure that their submissions are prepared well in advance of the bid opening date and remain valid for 180 days.
Yes, startups may benefit from specific provisions as defined under government policies, which can facilitate an easier bidding process for these entities.
The evaluation process includes a total value-wise assessment, taking into account the technical integrity and financial feasibility of submitted bids to identify the most suitable supplier.
Bidders must ensure full compliance with applicable laws, regulations, and standards relevant to the supply of Ferro Chrome Low Carbon and associated materials during the entire bidding process.
Yes, bidders must adhere to established quality standards set forth in the specification document. Only materials meeting these rigorous standards will be accepted.
Post-award, winning bidders may be required to provide a performance security to guarantee adherence to contractual obligations, including delivery timelines and product quality.
Payment terms will be defined in the contract awarded post-evaluation. Bidders should prepare their financial proposals accordingly, considering any potential delays in payment processing.
Price evaluations consider the total cost proposed by bidders, alongside quality and technical compliance, ensuring a comprehensive analysis to determine the most favorable bid.
MSEs may enjoy preference in evaluation and certain benefits as outlined in government procurement policies, which enhance competitiveness in the bidding process.
Bidders must comply with rules pertaining to local content and procurement, supporting the Make in India initiatives as set forth by the government.
Bidders are afforded a time frame of 2 days during the technical evaluation phase to seek clarifications. All inquiries should be made in writing through specified channels provided in the main document.