TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹13,590

Value

₹5,43,608

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry. in KOTTAYAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,283

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,43,608

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Poovanthuruthu||EE Trans Div Poovanthuruthu||AEE Transmission Sub Division Changanacherry

Bid Opening Place

O/o AEE,Transmission subdivision, Changanacherry

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Poovanthuruthu||EE Trans Div Poovanthuruthu||AEE Transmission Sub Division Changanacherry Tender Reference Number e- tender 01/TSD_CHRY/2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864815_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed copy of Tender Documents .pdf Signed copy of BOQ .xls Signed copy of Schedule A,B of Tender document-Declaration ,Bounden Agreement .pdf Signed copy of proof of Bid security -EMD Cost of Tender form .pdf Authorised address and contact details od Bidder having the following information-E-mail ID,PAN .pdf Bidders Aadhar,Valid registration certificate,Valid GSTIN certificate or Provisional ID .pdf Power of Attormey of Bidder if required .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,578] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,283 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,590 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.5% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry Work Description Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,43,608 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location 66 kV Substation Changanacherry Pincode 686104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o AEE,Transmission subdivision, Changanacherry Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry 199.04 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry. 1243.60 2 BOQ BOQ_1463339.xls Renovation of E type quarters (E4) attached with 66 kV Substation, Changanacherry. 632.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEE,Transmission Subdivision ,Changanacherry Address O/o AEE,Transmission Subdivision ,Changanacherry   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data