TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROPOSED MODEL MULTIPURPOSE SEED STORE AND TECHNOLOGY DISSEMINATION CENTRE AT BLOCK BHAWARKOL IN DISTRICT GHAZIPUR in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,56,000

Value

₹91,02,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

UP Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Ltd Lucknow has released a public tender for Please Refer to tender document in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer to tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹91,02,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Refer to tender document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UP Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Ltd Lucknow

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Ltd Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

UPCLDF LUCKNOW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Ltd Lucknow Tender Reference Number 352/e-Tender/Varanasi Div/2026-27/27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CLDF_1180203_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BIDS .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BIDS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Refer to tender document Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Refer to tender document EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title PROPOSED MODEL MULTIPURPOSE SEED STORE AND TECHNOLOGY DISSEMINATION CENTRE AT BLOCK BHAWARKOL IN DISTRICT GHAZIPUR Work Description Please Refer to tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer to tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 91,02,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GHAZIPUR Pincode 233001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPCLDF LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 pledge.pdf   FORM FOR SELF DECLARATION CERTIFICATE 1066.17 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 8130.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219330.xls FINANCIAL BID 255.50 2 Tender Documents BHARKOL.pdf BILL OF QUANTITY 521.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name NODAL OFFICER Address UPCLDF LUCKNOW   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data