Bid Publish Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹28,500
Value
₹14,20,380
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Removal of blockages in sewer lines by desilting, using a Sewer Cleaning Machine of Palam Extension Sector -07 of Palam Ward in Palam Constituency (AC-37) under EE(C)-26. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,20,380
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB EMD A/C 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender