TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Books in hard copy format in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹500

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education has released a public tender for Tenders are hereby invited from suppliers / publishers for providing Books in Hard copy in S. R. Govt. Polytechnic College, Sagar (MP) on discount on MRP basis for one year. in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Sahodra Rai Government Polytechnic College - Sagar

Bid Opening Place

Sagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Sahodra Rai Government Polytechnic College - Sagar Tender Reference Number SRGPC/Library/2026/1071 Tender ID 2026_DTE_531576_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Book .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Books in hard copy format Work Description Tenders are hereby invited from suppliers / publishers for providing Books in Hard copy in S. R. Govt. Polytechnic College, Sagar (MP) on discount on MRP basis for one year. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 500 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Books  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location S R Govt. Polytechnic College, Sagar Pincode 470001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Book 489.99 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Notice 289.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf Tender Notice 272.64 2 Other Document Tenderbook.pdf Tender Book 473.40 3 BOQ BOQ_639563.xls BOQ 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Address S R Govt Polytechnic College, Sagar (MP) 470001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data