TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1258,Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LO in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:04 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,25,000

Location

SOUTH GOA , GOA

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:04 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Goa Shipyard Limited Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1258, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1258, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1258, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1258, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1258, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1258, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 4 1258, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 4 1258, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1259, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1259, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1259, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1259, Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1259, Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1259 in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 52700 issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

52700

Category

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1258

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1258 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1258 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1258 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1258 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1258 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1258 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 4 1258 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 4 1258 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1259 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1259 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1259 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1259 , Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1259 , Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1259

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Goa

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South GoaSouth Goa--650030-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9790778.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Goa Shipyard Limited

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 14 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1258

EpoxyPaint

6,500 ltrs Delivery: 30 days
#2

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1258

EpoxyPaint

1,700 ltrs Delivery: 30 days
#3

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1258

EpoxyPaint

6,500 ltrs Delivery: 180 days
#4

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1258

EpoxyPaint

1,700 ltrs Delivery: 180 days
#5

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1258

EpoxyPaint

6,500 ltrs Delivery: 360 days
#6

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1258

EpoxyPaint

1,700 ltrs Delivery: 360 days
#7

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 4 1258

EpoxyPaint

750 ltrs Delivery: 540 days
#8

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 4 1258

EpoxyPaint

1,000 ltrs Delivery: 540 days
#9

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 1 1259

EpoxyPaint

6,500 ltrs Delivery: 540 days
#10

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 1 1259

EpoxyPaint

1,700 ltrs Delivery: 540 days
#11

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 2 1259

EpoxyPaint

6,500 ltrs Delivery: 720 days
#12

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 2 1259

EpoxyPaint

1,700 ltrs Delivery: 720 days
#13

Epoxy red oxide primer conforming NCD 1435 issue 2 LOT 3 1259

EpoxyPaint

7,250 ltrs Delivery: 900 days
#14

Thinner for Epoxy Red oxide primer LOT 3 1259

EpoxyPaint

2,700 ltrs Delivery: 900 days

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer