Progress
Cpwd invites bids for FacultyCabinTable, Classroom Table 3 Seater, Classroom Table 2 Seater, Classroom Revolving chair, Conference Table, Seminar Room chair, High Back Conference Room chair, Mid Back Conference Room chair, High Back Faculty Room chair, Visitor Non revolving chair, Sofa 2 Seater, Sofa 1 Seater, Sofa for HOD Dean 2 Seater, Reception Desk, Auditorium Chair, Centre Table, Corner Table, TV Unit, Cafetaria chair, Cafetaria Table in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 871. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 29-01-2025 11:09:16 | |
| 2 | M/S Deepika Under PMA | - | 06-02-2025 18:42:11 | |
| 3 | M/s INTERMARC Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 17:55:38 | |
| 4 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation Under PMA | - | 31-01-2025 12:43:27 | |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Under PMA | - | 29-01-2025 18:37:08 | |
| 6 | Rajdhani Furnishers and Interiors Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 14:36:42 | |
| 7 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 31-01-2025 14:21:07 | |
| 8 | STAKSHI TRADERS Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 13:20:16 | |
| 9 | Wesource Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 17:20:22 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Wesource(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FacultyCabinTable,Classroom Table 3 Seater,Classroom Table 2 Seater,Classroom Revolving chair,Confe | |
| L2 | STAKSHI TRADERS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FacultyCabinTable,Classroom Table 3 Seater,Classroom Table 2 Seater,Classroom Revolving chair,Confe | |
| L3 | Rajdhani Furnishers and Interiors (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : FacultyCabinTable,Classroom Table 3 Seater,Classroom Table 2 Seater,Classroom Revolving chair,Confe |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
871
Bid Validity
75 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
FacultyCabinTable , Classroom Table 3 Seater , Classroom Table 2 Seater , Classroom Revolving chair , Conference Table , Seminar Room chair , High Back Conference Room chair , Mid Back Conference Room chair , High Back Faculty Room chair , Visitor Non revolving chair , Sofa 2 Seater , Sofa 1 Seater , Sofa for HOD Dean 2 Seater , Reception Desk , Auditorium Chair , Centre Table , Corner Table , TV Unit , Cafetaria chair , Cafetaria Table
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
10-Feb-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
10-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid GST registration, prior experience in supplying similar furniture items, and compliance with the technical specifications outlined in the tender.
Bidders must provide a certificate of registration, a GST certificate, and any relevant licenses that demonstrate their capability to supply the items specified in the tender.
Interested bidders must register on the GeM portal to submit their bids. Registration involves providing basic company details and obtaining a unique identification number.
All documents should be submitted in PDF or standard file formats specified in the tender guidelines. It is imperative to follow any specific instructions regarding file sizes and types.
The technical specifications include standards for material quality, design ergonomics, and aesthetic finishes as outlined in the tender documentation. All items should be durable and suitable for classroom and office environments.
Yes, all furniture must comply with industry-recognized quality standards that ensure durability, safety, and functional efficacy. Compliance certificates may be required.
Bidders must comply with all local laws and regulations, including environmental compliance and labor laws, in addition to adhering to the technical specifications present in the tender.
The EMD amount is ₹267,716 and must be submitted along with the bid. This amount is intended to ensure that bidders are serious and committed to the tendering process.
Successful bidders may be required to furnish a performance security deposit to ensure that contract terms are met post-award. Specific amounts and terms will be provided in the final contract.
Payment terms will be specified in the agreement post-bid award and generally include milestones or partial payments upon successful delivery and installation of the furniture.
Price evaluations will consider the overall cost proposed while ensuring compliance with the technical and quality criteria outlined in the tender.
Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically via the GeM portal, ensuring all documents are uploaded according to the submission guidelines.
Evaluation timelines and results will be communicated through the GeM portal once the evaluation process is completed.
Benefits for MSEs may include relaxed qualifying criteria, special provisions for price evaluation, and exclusive participation in tenders geared toward supporting local businesses.
Yes, there are provisions to encourage startups to participate, including outreach programs and supportive measures that facilitate their application and participation.
This tender promotes local manufacturing and procurement, thereby contributing to the 'Make in India' initiative by encouraging local suppliers and manufacturers to partake in government contracts.