TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Government ... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹98,640

Value

₹49,32,602

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Village khurdban in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Yamunanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar Tender Reference Number 20264E35C19F A326 453D 8D4E 08939896DB5D708DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_543209_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical xls .xls 2 Finance ls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,640 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Government ... Work Description Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Village khurdban NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Village khurdban Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,32,602 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 400  Location KHURDBAN KHURDBAN Pincode 135002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Yamunanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   c 785.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622717.xls b 233.00 2 Other Document OT0176501.pdf n 506.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name LOVE KUMAR Address Executive Engineer Yamunanagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

400

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Village khurdban

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,32,602

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1