TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIB 13 Design Based Development Construction Establishment Operation and Maintenance of Cafeteria in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹17,00,000

Value

₹8,50,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Dr. S. N. Medical College, Jodhpur NIB 13 Design Based Development Construction Establishment Operation and Maintenance of Cafeteria in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-07-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dr. S.N.Medical College, Jodhpur

Organization Chain

Dr. S.N.Medical College, Jodhpur||Principal-and-Controller||C.A.O.

Bid Opening Place

Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College J

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dr. S.N.Medical College, Jodhpur||Principal-and-Controller||C.A.O. Tender Reference Number NIB 13 Design Based Development Construction Establishment Operation and Maintenance of Cafeteria Tender ID 2026_SNMCJ_575399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Principal and Controller/MD RISL Fee Payable At Jodhpur/Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College EMD Payable At Jodhpur     Work Item Details Title NIB 13 Design Based Development Construction Establishment Operation and Maintenance of Cafeteria Work Description NIB 13 Design Based Development Construction Establishment Operation and Maintenance of Cafeteria NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,50,00,000 Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College Pincode 342003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College J  Pre Bid Meeting Address Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College Jodhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Jul-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College J Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6501.10 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1023223.pdf PreBid Meeting Document 1327.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT13cafeteriaTenderDocss.pdf Tender Documents 6073.16 2 BOQ BOQ_1023223.xls BOQ 407.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION OF NIB 13 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College J Address Principal and Controller, Dr.S.N.Medical College Jodhpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data