TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - All in One PC (V2) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Apr-2025, 5:29 pm

Bid End Date

23-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue16-Apr-2025, 5:29 pm
Technical22-04-2025 12:12:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo) All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-04-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GAIN INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G22-04-2025 12:12:40
2
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop23-04-2025 17:44:25
3
KIDDISH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G22-04-2025 11:35:52
4
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G17-04-2025 11:21:34
5
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop23-04-2025 15:34:55
6
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-HM357423-04-2025 11:02:21
7
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G22-04-2025 11:44:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GAIN INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
KIDDISH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTEMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7744627.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer