TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Drilling of Bore in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,150

Value

₹6,07,500

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) has released a public tender for Drilling of Bore (600x450mm) of state tubewell of 150 mtr depth of 1. 5 cusec capacity to provide irrigation facility in District-Fatehpur GST Extra in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹766

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,07,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Varanasi)||Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Allahabad||Executive Engineer(TCD) Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

Office EE TWCD Prayagraj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Varanasi)||Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Allahabad||Executive Engineer(TCD) Allahabad Tender Reference Number 05/EE/TWCD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPIDM_1181008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 766] Tender Fee in ₹ 766 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,150 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Drilling of Bore Work Description Drilling of Bore (600x450mm) of state tubewell of 150 mtr depth of 1.5 cusec capacity to provide irrigation facility in District-Fatehpur GST Extra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,07,500 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location District Fatehpur Pincode 212601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office EE TWCD Prayagraj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1553.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DOC.pdf DOC 4772.20 2 BOQ BOQ_2220487.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE TWCD Prayagraj Address Office EE TWCD Prayagraj   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data