TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Provision of SHM in ward 34 in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

EMD

₹5,600

Value

₹2,79,091

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Provision of 1 Nos. Semi High Mast Pole with LED lights near Jat Dharamshala in Ward No. 34 Nangloi in AC-08 under Narela Zone. in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE(Elect.)/ONZ Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number EE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/17 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288812_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment copy of MCD,CPWD, State PWDs, Urban Local Bodies and other Government departments .pdf Undertaking Rs 100/-stamp paper regarding neither black listed nor debarred at the time of purchase .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of SHM in ward 34 Work Description Provision of 1 Nos. Semi High Mast Pole with LED lights near Jat Dharamshala in Ward No. 34 Nangloi in AC-08 under Narela Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,79,091 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Outer North Zone Pincode 110040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(Elect.)/ONZ Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 300.59 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Terms and conditions 34617.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336857.xls BOQ 305.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(Elect.)/ONZ Address EE(Elect.)/ONZ Division   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,79,091

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2