TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair works to G6, G37 and G43 quarters in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,438

Value

₹1,77,501

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for University of Calicut Repair works to G6, G37 and G43 quarters in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹655

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,77,501

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

University of Calicut

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil) Enginee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University of Calicut Tender Reference Number D2/880/2026 Tender ID 2026_UoC_866739_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of duly signed preliminary agreement in the form uploaded . .pdf Scanned copy of Contractors licence attested by a gazetted officer. .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled, signed and sealed Declaration in the form uploaded. .pdf ePayment Form .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration and PAN Card .pdf Signed copy of tender documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 950] Tender Fee in ₹ 655 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,438 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair works to G6, G37 and G43 quarters Work Description Repair works to G6, G37 and G43 quarters NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,77,501 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Calicut University Campus Thenjippalam Pincode 673635 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil) Enginee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair works to G6, G37 and G43 quarters 650.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents epaymentform.pdf ePayment Form 7.99 2 Tender Documents TENDDOCUMTG6G37G43.pdf Tender Documents 1570.76 3 BOQ BOQ_1467182.xls BOQ 302.00 4 Additional Documents DECLARATION.pdf Declaration 124.49 5 Additional Documents PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf Preliminary Agreement Format 242.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Civil) Address Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil) Engineering Department University of Calicut Calicut University P O Malappuram District Kerala 673635   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data