TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

District Rural Development Agency Drinking Water ATM Water Vending Machine Version 2 Tender Uttar Pradesh 2025

Bid Publish Date

01-Dec-2025, 4:33 pm

Bid End Date

15-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,26,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Dec-2025, 4:33 pm
Technical12-Dec-2025, 9:38 am
Financial
Award25-Dec-2025, 3:52 am

Key Highlights

  • EMD amount: ₹126,000; DD payable to BLOCK DEVELOPEMNT OFFICER FAZILNAGAR, Kushinagar
  • Quantity option: permissible up to 25% increase/decrease during contract
  • Delivery schedule methodology: based on last date of original order with minimum 30 days extension
  • Mandatory documents: PAN, AADHAR, GST, ITR (last 3 years), balance sheet (last 3 years), GST return, ISO, MSME

Tender Overview

District Rural Development Agency (Uttar Pradesh) seeks procurement of Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine Version 2 (Q3). The tender carries an EMD of ₹126,000 and embeds an option clause to adjust quantity up to 25% of bid/contracted quantities. Delivery terms hinge on the last date of the original delivery order, with additions calculated as (Increase/Original) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days. The buyer requires hardcopy EMD delivery within 5 days of bid opening and accepts DDs payable to BLOCK DEVELOPEMNT OFFICER FAZILNAGAR, KUSHINAGAR. This procurement targets water dispensing infrastructure for rural development in Uttar Pradesh, with a strong emphasis on compliance and verification.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine Version 2 (Q3)
  • Estimated value / scope: Not disclosed; unit quantity adaptable by 25% per option clause
  • Delivery location: Kushinagar district, Uttar Pradesh (delivery terms aligned to original delivery schedule)
  • EMD details: ₹126,000; payable via Demand Draft; scanned DD proof required with bid; hardcopy to buyer within 5 days
  • Documents / certifications requested in ATC: PAN, AADHAR, GST, ITR (last 3 years), balance sheets (last 3 years), GST returns, ISO, MSME status; non-blacklist status; service centre address with contact number; turnover evidence
  • Experience / eligibility context: Emphasis on background with service capability and prior implementation in water vending projects

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD requirement: ₹126,000 via DD; DD proof to be uploaded with bid; hard copy delivery within 5 days
  • Quantity flexibility: Up to 25% increase/decrease during contract; extended delivery period calculated per formula with minimum 30 days
  • Delivery timing: Commences from last date of original delivery order; extended time follows option clause terms
  • Submission prerequisites: PAN, AADHAR, GST, ITR (last 3 years), GST returns, balance sheets, ISO/MSME status, service centre address and contact
  • Blacklist & eligibility: Not blacklisted; turnover and experience criteria to be demonstrated via provided documents
  • Payment terms: Not explicitly stated; aligns with standard government procurement practice post-delivery and inspection

Key Specifications

  • Product: Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine Version 2 (Q3)

  • EMD: ₹126,000

  • Delivery terms: last date of original delivery order; option extension with 30-day minimum

  • Quantity variation: ±25% during contract/currency

  • Documentation: PAN, AADHAR, GST, ITR, balance sheets, GST returns, ISO, MSME, service center address

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹126,000 via Demand Draft; DD proof uploaded and hard copy delivered within 5 days

  • 25% quantity variation rights; delivery timeline tied to original order date with minimum 30 days

  • Mandatory identity, financial, and compliance documents; non-blacklist and turnover proof required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

No explicit payment terms stated; align with standard government procurement practice post-delivery and verification

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period starts from the last date of the original delivery order; extended period applies if option clause is exercised

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not disclosed in provided terms; implied LDs would follow standard contract norms per procurement policy

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not blacklisted by any government authority

  • Demonstrated turnover and financial capacity via last 3 years' balance sheets and GST returns

  • Proven service capability with address and contact details of service center

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADARSH TRADERS & ALL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--TOYAM SAFE WATER TECHNOLOGIES Model : NA12-12-2025 15:08:48
2
MAA AMBEY TRADERS & ALL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--TOYAM SAFE WATER TECHNOLOGIES Model : NA13-12-2025 18:06:49
3
RAVI TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--TOYAM SAFE WATER TECHNOLOGIES Model : NA12-12-2025 15:03:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAVI TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)
L2
ADARSH TRADERS & ALL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)
L3
MAA AMBEY TRADERS & ALL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8658357.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Dec-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

15-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Aadhaar

4

ITR (last 3 years)

5

Balance sheets (last 3 years)

6

GST returns (latest)

7

ISO certification (if available)

8

MSME status (if applicable)

9

Non-blacklist certificate

10

Service centre address with contact number

11

Turnover evidence