TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 4:42 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2025, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹16,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Sep-2025, 4:42 pm
Technical23-09-2025 16:14:06
Financial
Award05-Oct-2025, 1:23 am

District Rural Development Agency has released a public tender for Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue (Q3) in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S KGN CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HRI2923-09-2025 16:14:06
2
MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HRI2923-09-2025 16:22:34
3
TECH TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HRI2923-09-2025 16:34:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S KGN CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
L2
MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue
L3
TECH TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Handcrafted Showpiece and Statue (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8321948.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Sep-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

25-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer