TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Maintenance of EI in OandNR Building in Electrical Sub Division PWD (BandR) Branch, Jhajjar (Sub Head Technical Education) and Residential Building Staff Quarter under on Plinth Area Basis at Government Polytechnic Jhajjar Recall in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,600

Value

₹3,80,395

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Maintenance of EI in OandNR Building in Electrical Sub Division PWD (BandR) Branch, Jhajjar (Sub Head Technical Education) and Residential Building Staff Quarter under on Plinth Area Basis at Government Polytechnic Jhajjar in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Technical documents as per approved DNIT conditions.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,80,395

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

ED - Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak Tender Reference Number 2026CEA1AA05 4C8D 4E5A 9079 6AA00D12A17E667BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_545225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD fees Enlistment and all other documents as per approved DNIT conditions. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of EI in OandNR Building in Electrical Sub Division PWD (BandR) Branch, Jhajjar (Sub Head Technical Education) and Residential Building Staff Quarter under on Plinth Area Basis at Government Polytechnic Jhajjar Recall Work Description Maintenance of EI in OandNR Building in Electrical Sub Division PWD (BandR) Branch, Jhajjar (Sub Head Technical Education) and Residential Building Staff Quarter under on Plinth Area Basis at Government Polytechnic Jhajjar NDA/Pre Qualification Technical documents as per approved DNIT conditions. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,80,395 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jhajjar Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1144.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624785.xls Price Bid 281.00 2 Other Document OT0167165.pdf Tender Notice 628.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT GOYAL Address ED - Rohtak   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data