TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Dismantling transportation fabrication and installation of PV 200 MMV with casing to ensure mine manpower safety at Khoodia colliery Mugma Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,700

Value

₹2,91,532

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Dismantling transportation fabrication and installation of PV 200 MMV with casing to ensure mine manpower safety at Khoodia colliery Mugma Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,91,532

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area

Bid Opening Place

MUGMA AREA OFFICE MUGMA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Mugma area Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/MA/EnM/26-27/e-Tender 13 Dt. 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363976_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per Clause No. 8 A of NIT .pdf Declaration for Digital signature certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking (Annexure-III) as per the format enclosed with General conditions of contract .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Dismantling transportation fabrication and installation of PV 200 MMV with casing to ensure mine manpower safety at Khoodia colliery Mugma Area. Work Description Dismantling transportation fabrication and installation of PV 200 MMV with casing to ensure mine manpower safety at Khoodia colliery Mugma Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,91,532 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location Khoodia Colliery, MA Pincode 828204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUGMA AREA OFFICE MUGMA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITandGTC 1646.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376893.xls BOQ 241.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA ENGINEER ENM, MA Address OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER, MUGMA AREA PO-MUGMA, DIST- DHANBAD JHARKHAND-828204   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data