TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Anicut cum causeway at Banas river near Village Kanwarawas GP Kanwarawas PS Todaraisingh District Tonk and Construction of Anicut cum causeway near Village Sentiawas at Banas river Tehsil Todaraisingh District Tonk. in TONK, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹73,65,300

Value

₹36,82,65,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

WRD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Construction of Anicut cum causeway at Banas river near Village Kanwarawas GP Kanwarawas PS Todaraisingh District Tonk and Construction of Anicut cum causeway near Village Sentiawas at Banas river Tehsil Todaraisingh District Tonk. in TONK, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,82,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per nit

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

WRD - CE AND AS||ACE-JAIPUR-ZONE||SE-AJMER-CIRCLE||EE-WR DIVISION-TONK

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD - CE AND AS||ACE-JAIPUR-ZONE||SE-AJMER-CIRCLE||EE-WR DIVISION-TONK Tender Reference Number ACE NIT 13/2026-27_Sentiawas Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_591128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of tender fee, RISL, EMD, GST, Registration and other document as per nit .pdf Pre qualification bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To as per nit Fee Payable At as per nit Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 73,65,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To as per nit EMD Payable At as per nit     Work Item Details Title Construction of Anicut cum causeway at Banas river near Village Kanwarawas GP Kanwarawas PS Todaraisingh District Tonk and Construction of Anicut cum causeway near Village Sentiawas at Banas river Tehsil Todaraisingh District Tonk. Work Description Construction of Anicut cum causeway at Banas river near Village Kanwarawas GP Kanwarawas PS Todaraisingh District Tonk and Construction of Anicut cum causeway near Village Sentiawas at Banas river Tehsil Todaraisingh District Tonk. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,82,65,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location under jurisdiction of EE Tonk Division Pincode 304001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Additional Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone, JLN marg sinchai Bahwan Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 594.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Kanwarawas.pdf Bid dcoument 3264.95 2 BOQ BOQ_1049712.xls G schedule 383.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE WR Zone Jaipur Address O/o Additional Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone, JLN marg sinchai Bahwan Jaipur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data