TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹16,300

Value

₹13,02,439

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,02,439

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sonepur Bazari area

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sonepur Bazari area Tender Reference Number GM/SBA/EnM/Tender/26-27/09 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364751_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per clause no. 8.A and clause no. 9.b.1 of NIT. .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per clause no. 9.b.2 of NIT. .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of GTC in line with clause no. 9.b.3 of NIT. .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License as per clause no. 8.D and clause no. 9.b.4 of NIT. .pdf Valid Electrical Supervisory License as per clause no. 9.b.5 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project. Work Description Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,02,439 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location S.B.Project Pincode 713322 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Undertaking as per Annexure- III 305.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf GTC 1687.96 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf NIT 1221.31 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377693.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE EnM Address S.B.AREA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data