Bid Publish Date
17-Dec-2024, 7:52 pm
Bid End Date
07-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Indian Association For The Cultivation Of Science (iacs) has released a public tender for High performance Multicore node in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FusionStor Model : FusionStor Invento i6409 EPYC Series Title : High performance Multicore node | 07-01-2025 11:27:51 | |
| 2 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDA200A2N-212 Title : High performance Multicore node | 10-01-2025 13:29:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High performance Multicore node |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
60
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High performance Multicore node
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of INR 7 lakhs over the last three years, and having at least 3 years of relevant operational experience. Additionally, OEMs must have an average turnover of INR 60 lakhs to qualify for this bid.
Bidders must provide documentation such as the Experience Criteria, Past Performance, and OEM Authorization Certificate among others. An accurate submission of all requested documents is essential for validating the bid.
To register for participating in this tender, organizations must be officially registered in the system. This involves submitting necessary corporate documents, and compliance certificates to the Department of Science and Technology as part of the qualification process.
Bidders should submit all required documents in PDF format as specified within the tender guidelines. Other formats may not be accepted during the evaluation process.
The technical specifications for the High Performance Multicore Node are detailed in the linked Specification Document. It is advisable to review these documents thoroughly before submission.
Yes, all products must comply with national quality standards and specifications as laid out in the tender documentation. Bidder's submissions should affirm to these quality benchmarks.
Bidders must comply with the eligibility and technical requirements outlined in the tender documentation, ensuring all submitted documents are accurate and complete for qualification preference.
The EMD of INR 30,000 must be paid using designated banking methods as specified in the tender document before submitting the bid to validate the application.
While specific performance security amounts are not detailed, bidders typically must secure a performance bond or bank guarantee as part of the normal tendering process to ensure fulfillment.
The payment terms are generally settled post-delivery of the services or goods as outlined in the specific contract established between the winning bidder and the Department of Science and Technology.
Bids will be evaluated based on a total value-wise approach, which includes technical aspects, compliance with specifications, and the overall pricing offered by the bidders.
Bidders must submit their documentation electronically through the designated bidding portal or as outlined in the tender guidelines by the Department of Science and Technology.
Bidders will be notified about the results of their submission through formal communication channels stipulated in the tender. It is advisable to monitor the official site for updates post-evaluation.
No, in this instance, MSEs do not receive exemptions related to years of experience or turnover as noted in the tender prerequisites.
Similar to MSEs, startups do not have exemptions concerning experience requirements or turnover criteria, emphasizing the need for substantial prior business engagement.
This tender actively encourages compliance with 'Make in India' policies by stressing local manufacturing and procurement rules, which should be adhered to during the proposal submission process.