TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Khrew in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

SICOP announces a tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Khrew in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PME

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SICOP

Organization Chain

SICOP||SICOP Jammu||GM- Projects Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Sanat Ghar Bemina

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SICOP||SICOP Jammu||GM- Projects Jammu Tender Reference Number SICOP / PME 02 of 2026-27 Dated 08-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_SICOP_320181_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .rar 2 Finance Financial .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To PME Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PME EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Khrew Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Khrew NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Khrew Pulwama Pincode 191103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sanat Ghar Bemina Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 384.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 02SBDKhrew.pdf SBD 778.23 2 BOQ BOQ_1063219.xls boq 301.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date 2 Correction Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name PME Address Sanat Ghar Bemina   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data