TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RIDF-XXVII-Electrification of Conference Hall, Labours Rest room and Cattle Shed at State Seed Farm, Aluva in Ernakulam District. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹23,708

Value

₹9,48,318

Progress

Issue25-Feb-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd RIDF-XXVII-Electrification of Conference Hall, Labours Rest room and Cattle Shed at State Seed Farm, Aluva in Ernakulam District. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 09-03-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineers Office Kayamkulam

Officer Inviting Bids

Jayarani Manoj, Project Engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Project engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Work Location

aluva

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,095

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,48,318

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE