Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹59,000
Value
₹29,30,657
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Bareilly Development Authority Plantation of trees, shrubs and hedge plants - Natraj Rotary (Seasonal plants), from 45m road divider to Natraj Rotary and Natraj Rotary to Goraksh Chauk (3m divider of Greater Bareilly), BDA New office Rotary (Seasonal plants) in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,30,657
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender