Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Public Instruction Department Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in HAVERI, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 10 issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eCave solutions Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 10-03-2025 16:11:57 | |
| 2 | S G INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 08-03-2025 18:37:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S G INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Television (TV) (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include that the bidding entity must be a registered business entity in India, have experience supplying similar products, and adhere to all quality standards set out in the tender documents. This guarantees that the suppliers can meet the technical needs essential for educational purposes.
Bidders must provide copies of relevant certificates, including business registration, quality certification (ISO certifications), and compliance with safety and standards regulations for electronic products. This ensures that all offered products meet industry norms and are safe for educational environments.
The registration process involves submitting all necessary documentation, including eligibility proof and technical specifications, through the designated electronic tendering platform. Bidders must ensure that submissions meet the specified format, typically PDF, to qualify for evaluation.
An Earnest Money Deposit is required as part of the bid submission, reflecting the bidder’s commitment to the tender process. The amount and method of submission will be specified in the tender documents. This deposit will be refunded after the bidding process concludes, except for the selected bidder.
Yes, this tender includes provisions to favor Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Such benefits may include relaxed eligibility criteria and possible financial aids tied to specific performance metrics. This policy encourages equitable participation from all businesses, enhancing the local economy.