Bid Publish Date
21-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:45 am
EMD
₹27,400
Value
₹27,39,650
Location
Progress
Corporation of Chennai announces a tender for El. D. C. No. South/2680/2026 Supply and Laying of 4252 Mtrs of 2/4 X 25/16 sq mm Alu UG cable at Natarajan Salai Kothari Nagar 2nd main Road SRM College road and Various Locations in Division 155 Zone 11 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
21-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:15:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹27,39,650
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE