TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Assisatance in the round the clock shifts activities in operation of Captive power plant of HWPM in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,460

Value

₹50,23,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Heavy Water Board has released a public tender for Assisatance in the round the clock shifts activities in operation of Captive power plant of HWPM in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,23,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer, HWPM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 21:43:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Heavy Water Board

Organization Chain

Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru

Bid Opening Place

DGM(U) Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru Tender Reference Number HWPM/201/26/W9 Tender ID 2026_HWB_923409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,460 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer, HWPM EMD Payable At SBI, HWPM     Work Item Details Title Assisatance in the round the clock shifts activities in operation of Captive power plant of HWPM Work Description Assisatance in the round the clock shifts activities in operation of Captive power plant of HWPM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,23,000 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category Operation activities  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CPP, HWPM Pincode 507116 Pre Bid Meeting Place DGM (U) Office, HWPM  Pre Bid Meeting Address DGM(U), HWPM  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 09:43 PM  Bid Opening Place DGM(U) Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6043.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicalspecification.pdf Technical specifications 336.48 2 Tender Documents firmgeneralinformation.pdf Firm general Information 38.85 3 Tender Documents pastexperiece.pdf Past experience 9.62 4 BOQ BOQ_970372.xls To be filled by the bidder 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager, HWPM Address Chief General Manager, HWPM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data