Bid Publish Date
10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
15-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹7,50,000
Location
Progress
Manipur State Power Company Ltd announces a tender for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV GRADE PVC INSULATED STEEL ARMOURED AL. CONDUCTOR XLPE POWER CABLES AND STEEL ARMOURED, PVC ARMOURED COPPER CONTROL CABLE. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM SUPPLY SYNDICATE | 23-10-2025 17:51:00 | |
| 2 | Meetei Construction Private Limited | 24-10-2025 10:41:00 | |
| 3 | M/s. Tirupati Plastomatics Pvt. Ltd. | 15-10-2025 13:43:00 | |
| 4 | Singhi InfraPower Projects Pvt Ltd | 15-10-2025 12:20:00 | |
| 5 | Suraj Cables (India) Private Limited | 01-10-2025 16:16:00 | |
| 6 | V-MARC India Limited | 14-10-2025 16:43:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
10-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
10-09-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
15-10-2025 14:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc no 33671160488
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE