TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

25-Jan-2025, 1:13 pm

Bid End Date

15-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Value

₹2,20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Jan-2025, 1:13 pm
Technical03-Jul-2025, 10:57 am
Financial
Award19-May-2025, 6:06 pm

Central Administrative Tribunal announces a tender for Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 440000. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
10FINGERS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-03-2025 16:27:38
2
CS DATAMATION RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
05-03-2025 21:26:44
3
Infosoft Technologies   Under PMA
05-03-2025 18:21:51
4
INNOVATIVE MODERN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
20-02-2025 23:42:06
5
J K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
05-02-2025 20:25:52
6
JIPSAAN SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-02-2025 13:15:55
7
KHAGAUL DATA SOLUTION   Under PMA
03-02-2025 14:22:47
8
M.I.I.T. SOFTWARES   Under PMA
08-03-2025 16:38:43
9
MEVRICK SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-03-2025 11:43:04
10
PATIO DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-03-2025 13:47:35
11
PRINTF TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
03-03-2025 11:19:57
12
RAHUL ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
08-02-2025 13:13:15
13
SAIKUMAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
08-03-2025 16:12:20
14
VSUPPORT - PRATIMA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
20-02-2025 12:56:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M.I.I.T. SOFTWARES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L1
10FINGERS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L2
PATIO DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L3
KHAGAUL DATA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L4
J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L5
INNOVATIVE MODERN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L5
PRINTF TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L6
CS DATAMATION RESEARCH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L7
MEVRICK SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L8
Infosoft Technologies( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L9
SAIKUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L10
JIPSAAN SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L11
RAHUL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal
L12
VSUPPORT - PRATIMA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

440000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

20 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 200; A4 and legal

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7414318.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

12-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Mar-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

15-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

#2

Update

12-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

12-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer